Constitutional Panel

22 May 2008 - 13 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Cliff Morris Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Thomas (Leader of the Labour Group) Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009

Other Information