Planning & Highways Committee

25 May 2006 - 23 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ayub Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mrs Lynda Byrne Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Norman Critchley Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Sean Hornby Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Morgan Member 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel (Leader of the Labour Group Chair 25/05/2006 - 23/05/2007

Other Information