Audit Committee

22 May 2008 - 13 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ayub Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor Roger Hayes (Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group) Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Sean Hornby Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor James Lord Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Dr John Walsh OBE Hon DUniv Chair 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009

Other Information