Housing, Neighbourhoods and Regulation Policy Development Group

14 May 2009 - 19 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Barrow Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Anthony Connell Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Guy Harkin Member 21/10/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Nicholas Peel (Leader of the Labour Group Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Noel Spencer Member 29/06/2009 - 19/05/2010
Liberal democrats
Councillor David Wilkinson Member 14/05/2009 - 19/05/2010

Other Information