Councillor John Barrow

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
My ward surgeries are held on the first Saturday of the month, between 10.30am and 11.30am at Blackrod Council Chamber.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Thu 6 May 2004  
Thu 3 May 2007 Fri 6 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2000 Thu 6 May 2004
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Fri 6 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BlackrodThu 4 May 2000 Thu 6 May 2004
Horwich and BlackrodThu 3 May 2007 Fri 6 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 28.
Planning Committee Member20 May 201006 May 2011
Two Towns Area Forum Member20 May 201006 May 2011
Housing, Neighbourhoods and Regulation Policy Development Group Member20 May 201006 May 2011
Valuing Diversity Working Party Member20 May 201006 May 2011
Council Member20 May 201006 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
My ward surgeries are held on the first Saturday of the month, between 10.30am and 11.30am at Blackrod Council Chamber.