Council

19 May 2010 - 17 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 60 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Ebrahim Adia (Deputy Leader of the Labour Group) Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Phil Ashcroft Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ayub Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Pat Barrow Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Sufrana Bashir-Ismail Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Brierley Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Paul Brierley Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Derek Burrows Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Mrs Lynda Byrne Member 20/05/2010 - 17/05/2011

Other Information