Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Biography:
My ward surgery is on the first Saturday of each month between 10am and 11am at the Emmanuel Church Hall.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Wed 27 Jul 2016 Deceased

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
RumworthThu 6 May 1999 Wed 27 Jul 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 28, items 21 to 25 of 139.
Planning Committee Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Licensing and Environmental Regulation Committee Chair16 May 201215 May 2013
Adults Social Care Policy Development Group Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Central Safety, Health & Welfare Joint Consultative Committee Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Council Member16 May 201215 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning & Highways Committee17 May 2007Prejudicial Interest and withdrew from the meeting View
Planning & Highways Committee17 May 2007Prejudicial Interest and withdrew from the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
My ward surgery is on the first Saturday of each month between 10am and 11am at the Emmanuel Church Hall.
My ward surgery is on the first Saturday of each month between 10am and 11am at the Emmanuel Church Hall.