Councillor Mrs Margaret Clare

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
07 May 1992
First Elected::
07 May 1992
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Harper Green
Biography:
We hold our ward surgeries to co-incide with Area Forums meetings, alternatively please contact one of us directly.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1992 Fri 25 Oct 2013 Deceased

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Harper GreenThu 7 May 1992

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 22, items 1 to 5 of 110.
Harper Green Area Forum Member16 May 201325 October 2013
Children's and Adults Services Scrutiny Committee Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Adults Social Care Policy Development Group Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Council Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Harper Green Area Forum Member16 May 201215 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
We hold our ward surgeries to co-incide with Area Forums meetings, alternatively please contact one of us directly.