Adult and Community Services Scrutiny Committee

22 May 2008 - 13 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Pat Barrow Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Derek Burrows Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs Lynda Byrne Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs Margaret Clare Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor David Greenhalgh (Leader of the Council) Chair 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Walter Hall Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor James Lord Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Morgan Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009

Other Information