Licensing and Environmental Regulation Committee

22 May 2008 - 13 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 12 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
10 March 2009 - 14:00 : 17:00Committee Room AScheduled
14 April 2009 - 14:00 : 17:00Committee Room AScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Robert Allen Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs Margaret Clare Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Hilary Fairclough (Deputy Leader of the Council) Chair 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor David Greenhalgh (Leader of the Council) Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Ismail Ibrahim Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs Rosa Kay Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor James Lord Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Champak Mistry Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Liberal democrats
Councillor John Rothwell Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Dr Colin Shaw Hon DUniv Member 22/05/2008 - 13/05/2009

Other Information