Councillor Joyce Kellett

  • General
  • Election History
  • Members Interests
  • Party History
  • Surgeries
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Mon 6 May 2019 Lost Seat

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Mon 6 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Horwich North EastThu 5 May 2011 Mon 6 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 6, items 6 to 10 of 27.
Horwich & Blackrod Two Towns Area Forum Member23 May 201806 May 2019
Planning Committee Vice-Chair28 May 201406 May 2019
Two Towns Area Forum Member28 May 201423 May 2018
Planning Committee Vice-Chair16 May 201327 May 2014
Two Towns Area Forum Member16 May 201327 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
03 April 201403 April 2014 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.